1800 419 7423 (Toll Free) | Reach Us | e-mail
RICE Hall of Fame

S. N. PATI

SAIKAT DE

L. B. TAMANG

BIKRAM PRASAD

SHREYA BANERJEE

CHANDAN DAS

DEEPANJIT DUTTA

INDRAJIT DAWN

MOUMITA BOSE

SUBHANKAR JANA

KARABI GHOSH

QUDSIA ZARRIN

SASWATI DAS

DEBJYOTI PATRA

MD IRFAN HASHMI

A. CHAKRABORTY

KAMAL UDDIN AHAMED

ALAMGIR HOSSAIN

AMITDEB MONDAL

BIKASH NASKAR

B. N. BANDYOPADHYAY

ASIM KUMAR MITRA

CHAITAN TUDU

SUBHASISH BAYEN

TARAKESHWAR OJHA

SHABANA KHATOON

S. BHATTACHARYA

DIP KUMAR DAS

S K KAMRUL ISLAM

SOURAV SARKAR

SUDESHNA DEY

D. CHAKRABORTY

D. MUKHERJEE

RAJIB AHAMMED

MOITRI DAS

ATANU MONDAL

TAPAN SARKAR

A.K. SARDAR

S. LAHIRI

PRIYAM GHOSH

SHREYA SARKAR

SOUMEN BANIK

SUDIPTA BASAK

ARUN KUMAR HAZRA

ABDUL KADER MOLLA

AMITA LEPCHA

DEBOLINA HORE

JOYDEEP DAS

SUJOY DAS

T. K. ACHARJEE

SOUMIK RAY

MD. BADUIZZAMAN

ADITYA MANDI

SUHRID ROY

ARITRA KUNDU

SASWATI DAS

M. RAHAMAN

SHALINI GHOSH

AYAN DUTTA GUPTA

ANIRBAN ROY

S. R. CHOWDHURY

RUNU ROY

PEMA SHERPA

DEBDATTA RAY

LITAN SAHA

SAPTARSHI GHOSH

S. M. RAHAMAN

SANJUKTA GHOSH

SURAJIT RAY

PURNIMA SHERPA

DEENA CHATTERJEE

SRIJANI GHOSH

SOUMYO GHOSH

I. BHATTACHARYA

VICTOR ROY

TUHIN SUBHRA PAL

NILANJAN MONDAL

S. S. DEY

K. MUKHERJEE

S. CHAKRABORTY

MITHUN DAS

ISHITA SARKAR

SADYA KUBRA

SANGITA SADHU

SHANTANU DAS

ARNAB ROY

PRITAM SAHA

SUCHANDA PAL

A. MUKHERJEE

ACHINTYA GHOSH

SHILPI SINHA

DIPANWITA PATRA

Name of Successful Candidate : SOURENDRA NATH PATI
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-2
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SAIKAT DE
 
Branch Name : KHARAGPUR
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-6
 
Name of Successful Candidate : LAKPA BITTU TAMANG
 
Branch Name : SILIGURI
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL REGISTRATION & STAMP REVENUE SERVICE, DEPT RANK-13
2013 WBCS-2013, GR-C, ROLL-1604135, SUBORDINATE LAND REVENUE OFFICER, GRADE-1
2013 WEST BENGAL POLICE-2013- SI, ROLL-18162
 
Name of Successful Candidate : BIKRAM PRASAD
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-B, DSP, DEPT RANK-9
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SHREYA BANERJEE
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL COMMERCIAL TAX SERVICE, DEPT RANK-3
 
Name of Successful Candidate : CHANDAN DAS
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL COMMERCIAL TAX SERVICE, DEPT RANK-13
2012 PSC MISC-2012, AUDITOR OF CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES
 
Name of Successful Candidate : DEEPANJIT DUTTA
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL REGISTRATION & STAMP REVENUE SERVICE, DEPT RANK-1
2013 WB SSC LDC-2013
 
Name of Successful Candidate : INDRAJIT DAWN
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL REGISTRATION & STAMP REVENUE SERVICE, DEPT RANK-2
 
Name of Successful Candidate : MOUMITA BOSE
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL EMPLOYMENT SERVICE, DEPT RANK-1
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SUBHANKAR JANA
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL EMPLOYMENT SERVICE, DEPT RANK-2
2012 PSC MISC-2012, CONSUMER WELFARE OFFICER
 
Name of Successful Candidate : KARABI GHOSH
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL EMPLOYMENT SERVICE, DEPT RANK-4
2014 WB SSC SI (FOOD)-2014
2013 WBCS-2013, GR-C, ROLL-0206030, JUNIOR SOCIAL WELFARE SERVICE
 
Name of Successful Candidate : QUDSIA ZARRIN
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL FOOD & SUPPLIES SERVICE, DEPT RANK-7
- MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIST, ESI HOSPITAL, WBPSC
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SASWATI DAS
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-24
2012 WBCS-2012, GR-B, RANK-4, DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE
- KP-LSI
- BARASAT COURT-CLERK
 
Name of Successful Candidate : DEBJYOTI PATRA
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-11
 
Name of Successful Candidate : MD IRFAN HASHMI
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-13
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ABHIGNA CHAKRABORTY
 
Branch Name : BERHAMPORE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-27
 
Name of Successful Candidate : KAMAL UDDIN AHAMED
 
Branch Name : BURDWAN
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-31
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ALAMGIR HOSSAIN
 
Branch Name : BURDWAN
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-36
2012 PRIMARY (TET)-2012, ASSISTANT TEACHER, ROLL-190052041
 
Name of Successful Candidate : AMITDEB MONDAL
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-41
 
Name of Successful Candidate : BIKASH NASKAR
 
Branch Name : SONARPUR
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-43
2013 WBCS-2013, GR-C, SUBORDINATE LAND REVENUE SERVICE, GRADE-1
 
Name of Successful Candidate : BARENDRA NATH BANDYOPADHYAY
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-28
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ASIM KUMAR MITRA
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL COMMERCIAL TAX SERVICE, DEPT RANK-23
2009 PSC MISC 2009, AUDITOR IN CO-OPERATIVE SERVICE
2008 WBCS-2008, GROUP-D - COPERATIVE INSPECTOR
2006 PSC MISC-2006, CONSUMER WELFARE OFFICER
 
Name of Successful Candidate : CHAITAN TUDU
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL COMMERCIAL TAX SERVICE, DEPT RANK-27
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SUBHASISH BAYEN
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, WEST BENGAL FOOD & SUPPLIES SERVICE, DEPT RANK-32
 
Name of Successful Candidate : TARAKESHWAR OJHA
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-B, DSP, DEPT RANK-11
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SHABANA KHATOON
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-B, DSP, DEPT RANK-17
2013 WBCS-2013, GR-C, JUNIOR SOCIAL WELFARE SERVICE
- SUB INSPECTOR- KOLKATA POLICE
- SUB INSPECTOR- KOLKATA POLICE
2010 SSCHOOL SERVICE COMMISSION-2010, ASSISTANT TEACHER
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SAPTARSHI BHATTACHARYA
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-B, DSP, DEPT RANK-21
 
Name of Successful Candidate : DIP KUMAR DAS
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-B, DSP, DEPT RANK-29
 
Name of Successful Candidate : S K KAMRUL ISLAM
 
Branch Name : KHARAGPUR
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK-33
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SOURAV SARKAR
 
Branch Name : SEALDAHA OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2014 WBCS-2014, GR-A, EXECUTIVE, DEPT RANK- 20
(RESERVE BANK OF INDIA)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SUDESHNA DEY
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK - 1 (EXECUTIVE)
2011 WBCS (Group - A), RANK - 2 (FOOD & SUPPLIES SERVICE)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : DEBDATTA CHAKRABORTY
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK - 3 (EXECUTIVE)
2012 IBPS-2012 - I O B
2011 WBCS (Group - B), RANK - 11 (WB POLICE SERVICE)
2011 IBPS-2011, UCO BANK - PO
 
Name of Successful Candidate : DEBARSHI MUKHERJEE
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-7 (EXECUTIVE)
2011 WBCS (Group - B), RANK-15 (DSP)
2008 WBCS (Group - C), (JT. BLOCK DEV. OFFICER)
2007 PSC MISCELLANEOUS
2006 PSC MISCELLANEOUS
2006 SSC CGL, (INSP. OF CENTRAL EXCISE)
2006 PSC CLERKSHIP
 
Name of Successful Candidate : RAJIB AHAMMED
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK - 8 (EXECUTIVE)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : MOITRI DAS
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-12 (EXECUTIVE)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ATANU MONDAL
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK - 27 (EXECUTIVE)
2011 WBCS (Group - D), RANK - 11 (PANCHAYET DEVELOPMENT OFFICER)
2009 PSC MISC - 2009, AUDITOR OF CO-OP SOCIETIES
 
Name of Successful Candidate : TAPAN SARKAR
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK - 29 (EXECUTIVE)
2011 WBCS (Group - B), RANK - 18 (W.B. POLICE SERVICE)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ARUN KUMAR SARDAR
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-49 (EXECUTIVE)
- JUNIOR ASSISTANT- W.B. ANIMAL & FISHARY UNIVERSITY
2010 JUNIOR ASSISTANT
2006 PANCHAYAT SAHAYAK
2007 PANCHAYAT SAHAYAK
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SOUMYABHADRA LAHIRI
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-2 (W.B. COMMERCIAL TAX SERVICE)
2011 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-12 (REGISTRATION & STAMP REVENUE SERVICE)
2011 KRISHI PROYUKTI SAHAYAK
- FCI TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
2009 PSC MISC (AUDITOR IN DIRECTORATE OF CO-OPERATIVE AUDIT)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : PRIYAM GHOSH
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-4 (W.B. COMMERCIAL TAX SERVICE)
2011 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-5 (CO-OPERATIVE SERVICE)
2010 POSTAL ASSISTANT
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SHREYA SARKAR
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK- 8 (W.B. COMMERCIAL TAX SERVICE)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SOUMEN BANIK
 
Branch Name : SONARPUR OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-16 (W.B.COMMERCIAL TAX SERVICE)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SUDIPTA BASAK
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-1 (W.B.EXCISE SERVICE)
2012 SBI, CLERICAL CADRE
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ARUN KUMAR HAZRA
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-13 (W.B.EXCISE SERVICE)
2013 UPSC (CAPF)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ABDUL KADER MOLLA
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK-16 (W.B. EXCISE SERVICE)
- W.B POLICE - SI
- SCHOOL - ASST. TEACHER
 
Name of Successful Candidate : AMITA LEPCHA
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK- 21 (W.B. EXCISE SERVICE)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : DEBOLINA HORE
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK- 3 (W.B. FOOD & SUPPLIES SERVICE)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : JOYDEEP DAS
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK- 11 (W.B. FOOD & SUPPLIES SERVICE)
2012 KOLKATA POLICE (SERGEANT)
- INDIAN RAILWAY (MECHANICAL ASSISTANT)
- WBSEDCL (OFFICE EXECUTIVE)
- JUNIOR ASSISTANT IN HIGH COURT CO-OPT BANK
- INDIAN RAILWAY (MECHANICAL ASSISTANT)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SUJOY DAS
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK- 13 (W.B. FOOD & SUPPLIES SERVICE)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : TRIDEEB KUMAR ACHARJEE
 
Branch Name : ASANSOL OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK- 5 (W.B.REGISTRATION & STAMP REVENUE SERVICE)
2010 WBCS (Group - D)
2010 PRIMARY RECRUITMENT (ASSISTANT TEACHER)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SOUMIK RAY
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK- 7 (W.B.REGISTRATION & STAMP REVENUE SERVICE)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ADITYA MANDI
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK- 9 (W.B.REGISTRATION & STAMP REVENUE SERVICE)
2011 WBCS (Group - B), RANK- 28 (DSP)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ATANU MONDAL
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Disheri Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK - 27
2009 PSC MISC, AUDITOR OF CO-OP SOCIETIES, BANKURA
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ARITRA KUNDU
 
Branch Name : SILIGURI OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - B), RANK- 3
2010 SC COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL
- PSC - MISC
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SASWATI DAS
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - B), RANK- 4 (DSP)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : MOTTAKINUR RAHAMAN
 
Branch Name : BERHAMPUR OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - B), RANK- 21
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SHALINI GHOSH
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - B), RANK- 10 (DSP)
- FOREST RENGER OFFICER
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SASWATI DAS
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK- 12 (DEPUTY COLLECTOR OF .EXCISE SERVICE)
2011 WBCS (Group - C), ACTO
2010 WBCS (Group - D), CO-OPERATIVE INSPECTOR
2005 PSC (FOOD INSPECTOR)
2004 PSC CLERKSHIP
2003 PSC CLERKSHIP
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ATANU MONDAL
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Disheri Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2012 WBCS (Group - A), RANK - 27
2009 PSC MISC, AUDITOR OF CO-OP SOCIETIES, BANKURA
 
Name of Successful Candidate : AYAN DUTTA GUPTA
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2007 WBCS (Group - A), RANK - 1
2004 PSC CLERKSHIP
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ANIRBAN ROY
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2009 WBCS (Group - A)
2008 WBCS (Group - C)
2007 WBCS (Group - D)
- RAIGANJ CENTRAL CO.OP. BANK
2005 MISC
2004 PSC CLERKSHIP
2004 CLERKSHIP
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SABYASACHI ROY CHOWDHURY
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2008 WBCS (Group - C), REVENUE OFFICER, KALIACHAK
2005 WBCS (Group - D), INSPECTOR OF CO-OPERATIVE
2004 SCHOOL SERVICE, BENG(P), RANK-25
 
Name of Successful Candidate : RUNU ROY
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2009 WBCS (Group - C), LAND & LAND REFORM
2006 WBCS (Grad - C), ASST.CANAL REVENUE OFFICER
2006 HIGH COURT - L.D.A
2005 PSC CLERKSHIP
2004 PSC CLERKSHIP
 
Name of Successful Candidate : PEMA SHERPA
 
Branch Name : SILIGURI
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2007 WBCS (Group - C)
2006 PSC MISC
2005 PSC MISC
 
Name of Successful Candidate : DEBDATTA RAY
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), PERSONNEL & ADMINISTRATIVE & REFORMS DEPT
- TRANSPORT DEPT - CLERK
 
Name of Successful Candidate : LITAN SAHA
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2007 WBCS (Group - C), REVENUE OFFICER (Group - I)
2008 WBCS (Group - C)
2005 SCHOOL SERVICE (ENG)
2005 PSC CLERKSHIP
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SAPTARSHI GHOSH
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2009 WBCS EXE
2008 WBCS (Group - C)
2007 PSC MISC - CONSUMER WELFARE OFFICER
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SYED MASUDUR RAHAMAN
 
Branch Name : BEHALA OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2008 WBCS (Group - C)RANK-25, COOPERATIVE SOCIETIES INSPECTOR
- MATRIC LEVEL PANCHAYET SAHAYAK
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SANJUKTA GHOSH
 
Branch Name : BEHALA OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), COMMERCIAL TAX SERVICE, RANK-4
2009 WBCS (Group - A), ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER
2008 WBCS (Group - C)
2007 WBCS (Group - D)
- RAIGANJ CENTRAL CO.OP. BANK
2005 MISC
2004 PSC CLERKSHIP
2004 CLERKSHIP
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SURAJIT RAY
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2009 WBCS (Group - A), REGISTRATION & STAMP REVENUE
2008 KOLKATA POLICE (PSC)- SUB INSPECTOR
2008 PSC MISCELLANEOUS
- PSC (Group - D)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : PURNIMA SHERPA
 
Branch Name : SILIGURI OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), PERSONNEL & ADMINISTRATIVE & REFORMS
2009 WBCS (Group - B)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : DEENA CHATTERJEE
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DEPUTY EXCISE COLECTOR
2009 STATE BANK OF INDIA - CLERK
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SRIJANI GHOSH
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), REGISTRATION & STAMP REVENUE SERVICE
2010 SSC CGL
2009 STATE BANK OF INDIA - CLERKS
2008 SSC - COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL - AUDITOR
2008 MISC SERVICE, CONSUMER WELFARE OFFICER
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SOUMYO GHOSH
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2010 STATE BANK OF INDIA - PO
2010 BANK OF BORADA - PO
2010 SSC CGL - AUDITOR
2010 ICICI BANK - PO
2009 STATE BANK OF INDIA - CLERKS
2009 SCHOOL SERVICE
 
Name of Successful Candidate : INDRANI BHATTACHARYYA
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), PERSONNEL & ADMINISTRATIVE & REFORMS DEPT
2009 SCHOOL SERVICE (ASSTT. TEACHER), HISTORY (P), RANK - 33
 
Name of Successful Candidate : VICTOR ROY
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), EMPLOYMENT SERVICE, LABOUR DEPT.
2010 SSC - COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL, JR. ACCOUNTANT (CAG)
2010 HIGH SECONDARY LEVEL - SSC, LDC
2009 WBCS (Group - C), JOINT BDO
 
Name of Successful Candidate : TUHIN SUBHRA PAL
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - B), WEST BENGAL POLICE SERVICE
2009 WBCS (Group - C)
 
Name of Successful Candidate : NILANJAN MONDAL
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2010 SSC COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SHANKHA SUBHRA DEY
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2011 SSC COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2010 SSC COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL
2010 PRIMARY TEACHER 2010
 
Name of Successful Candidate : KAMALIKA MUKHERJEE
 
Branch Name : BEHALA OFFICE
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), PERSONNEL & ADMINISTRATIVE & REFORMS DEPT, RANK-9
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SUTANUKA CHAKRABORTY
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), CO OPERATIVE SERVICE, CO OPERATION DEPT.
 
Name of Successful Candidate : MITHUN DAS
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), FOOD & SUPPLIES SERVICE
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ISHITA SARKAR
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), ARCS, CO OPERATIVE SERVICE, CO OPERATION DEPT.
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SADYA KUBRA
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SANGITA SADHU
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), CO OPERATIVE SERVICE, CO OPERATION DEPT.
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SHANTANU DAS
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2011 SSC COMBINED GRADUATE LEVEL
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ARNAB ROY
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), PERSONNEL & ADMINISTRATIVE & REFORMS DEPT
 
Name of Successful Candidate : PRITAM SAHA
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SUCHANDA PAL
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), FOOD & SUPPLIES SERVICE
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ABHINANDA MUKHERJEE
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
 
Name of Successful Candidate : ACHINTYA GHOSH
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
 
Name of Successful Candidate : SHILPI SINHA
 
Branch Name : SEALDAH OFFICE (Rohini Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
2009 WBCS (Group - C)
2009 SSC
2008 TAX ASSISTANT
 
Name of Successful Candidate : DIPANWITA PATRA
 
Branch Name : HEAD OFFICE (Dishari Bhawan)
 
PASSING YEAR PASSED EXAMINATION WITH DESIGNATION
2011 WBCS (Group - A), COMMERCIAL TAX SERVICE
2010 WBCS (Group - A), DY. MAGISTRATE & DY. COLLECTOR
 

BC is the westernmost of Canada's provinces and is famed for its natural beauty.Vancouver is BC's largest city.
Sticky Tooptip 1 content here...
Sticky Tooptip 2 content here...
Sticky Tooptip 3 content here...
 
 
 
CONTACT DETAILS USEFUL RESOURCES GET IN TOUCH WITH US
Tell : (033) 2564 - 4340 / 0604
       
e-mail : rice@riceindia.org
       
Address : DISHARI BHAWAN
11/1, B. T. Road, Rathtala,
Kolkata - 700 056, West Bengal,
India.
Home Career
About Us FAQs
Why Us Our Centres
Courses    
Media
Join Us In Twitter
Join Us In Facebook
Get In Touch With Google+